Reservations 8296 7222
Interstate (02) 8296 7222
Overseas (612) 8296 7222
Home     sydney Harbour Cruises     PRIVACY POLICY
Image & Video Gallery


View more
Upcoming Events
img
Testimonials
  • Charmaine May
    February 22 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteOur group had a wonderful night. Thank you very much for the quality of the food & your attentiveness.

  • Antonius Kowalski
    February 22 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteExtremely happy with the cruise and would recommend it to anyone :) and look forward to doing it again :)

  • Katrina Edwards
    February 22 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteIt was an awesome experience ....Too good

  • Suparna Mehta
    February 18 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteIt was an awesome experience ....Too good

  • Gali Receno
    February 17 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteExcellent dinner cruise. Everyone is happy and enjoyed the night.

  • Mel Kiel
    February 15 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteExcellent night, lovely food and catered beautifully for our special diet requirements would highly recommend.

  • Sue Henderson
    February 8 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteMy husband and I enjoyed the cruise very much. The food was great and it was a very friendly and relaxing atmosphere on board....thank you very much

  • Wayne Tynan
    February 2 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteNice cruise very helpful staff I will be back again soon very good value for money

  • Maria Sgro
    February 2 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteHad a great time and will do it again and tell people to go on this cruise

  • Jill Brightwell
    January 31 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteThank you for a terrific evening. The food was great. Staff were very friendly & attentive. It was just such a perfect evening relaxing on the top deck enjoying a nice glass of wine with friends on such a beautiful balmy evening on Sydney harbour. Definitely recommended to anyone, not just tourists!!

  • David Varecka
    January 31 2014 MYSTERY DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteAwesome dinner cruise!! Thank you again!!!!

  • Diane Atkins
    January 26 2014 AUSTRALIA DAY MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteWe went on the Australia Day lunch cruise and the service, food and day were top class. This was our 4th year enjoying this cruise and it gets better and better each year - we are recommending this to all friends and we will be back next year. Thank you for a great day

  • Sue Mulley
    January 25 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteI am proud to take my students on this cruise. It was the second time I had used that cruise for students and it will not be the last. All of my students are from overseas and they love cruising around the harbour while they consume a beautiful lunch. The food is wonderful, as is the staff and the venue. Keep up the good work. Kind regards Sue Mulley.

  • Elifepa Fililava
    January 25 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    Quote25/1/14 Definitely a great way to celebrate my husband's 30th Birthday. We enjoyed everything about the cruise from the food to the venue setting, was very beautiful. Thank you for putting on a great night to remember.

  • Cherylanne Crist
    January 21 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteWe originally booked for the Monday night 20/1/14, however we received a telephone call and were pleasantly changed to the 21/1/14. On arrival at the quay we were again very pleasantly received at your office, again at the gangway, and then on board. The food was great, flavoursome and delicious. The cocktail bartender accommodated us extremely well throughout the cruise. the skipper was a delight to talk to briefly. All in all, it was a great night, the vessel was clean and detailed.

  • Shontelle Vaike
    January 17 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteWe had booked the dinner cruise at the last minute and have nothing but praise for the overall experience. Cost was very reasonable, staff were exceptionally friendly and well presented. We had booked a table for outside, and was very impressed upon arrival to be told we had a reserved table inside in case weather conditions changed. Food outstanding, the whole evening was amazing and memorable. Have recommended to all friends and family to do.This was a first time experience for us. Thank you

  • Hiro Kobayashi
    January 17 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteThanks for the team. We really enjoyed every moment, even booking of course lunch cruise too.

  • Lynette Drake
    January 15 2014 MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    Quote Excellent food and staff were friendly and helpful. Very enjoyable cruise

  • John Kiprovski
    January 7 2014 GIFT VOUCHER MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteDear Sarah
    Regarding below, last Friday my daughter Michelle told me she booked the gift voucher for my wife (Helen) and I with a ''Sarah'' and said how delightful ''this Sarah' was!
    I was pretty sure then the ''Sarah'' had to be you……….then a more wonderful surprise, Michelle also just copied me with her confirmation that she booked with you for her and her finance to join my wife and I on the same Sunday Luncheon Cruise 19th January 2014. WOW this makes this luncheon cruise even more very special.
    Many many thanks for your magnificent service and help Sarah.

  • Anna Lee
    January 5 2014 MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteThank you so very much for the most gorgeous day in Sydney. I finally got to have that lunch cruise on the harbour, taking visiting family from Ireland.
    We were all thrilled at everything on board...the food, the service all top notch Congratulations on an impressive event
    Thank You

  • Ruth Potton
    January 1 2014

    QuoteI would just like to thank you for the lovely time I had on your New Year's Eve Magistic Cruise. As I was a last minutes guest and managed to a ticket on the day before 30th December! Your staff where outstanding along with food the live band , and the Captains positioning for all the fireworks. I made the booking Through Tour Cheif who couldn't have been more helpful on the phone !
    I just wanted to past on my thanks and making the start to 2014 so unforgettable !!! I would be happy to recommend you to anyone .
    Thanks so much and happy new year

  • Ingrid Adamec
    January 1 2014

    Quotethe best night ever . best food music and staff . thank u

  • Betty Kindl
    January 1 2014

    QuoteI was unable to access your Guest Satisfaction link however I did want to give you my impressions of our experience on our New Years Eve Cruise. We were a little worried that this Cruise may not live up to our expectations ,but let me tell you this Cruise was possibly the best thing we have ever done ! The food was very,very good and plentiful ,nothing was too much trouble for your fantastic Staff and the drinks were flowing freely ! Your staff were either very well trained or naturally friendly ,they added to the whole event ! Off course the highlight was the fantastic fireworks ,Sydney puts on the best show in the world ,we will be coming again this New Years eve for sure! I thought it was interesting that there were so many guests from overseas in fact we did not get to meet one Aussie ! They don't know what they are missing.! All in all a wonderful nights ,and all credit to you ! Our expectations were acceded by far! So Thank You so much,and we will see you again this coming New Years Eve.

  • Don Loughry
    December 31 2013; MAGISTIC NYE FIREWORKS CRUISE

    QuoteExceptional service, couldn't fault anything
    Staff was very professional and attentive.
    Food was fabulous!
    Vessel was not crowded , it was comfortable and there were plenty of space for everyone to walk out to the decks to watch the fireworks.
    It was worth every penny they paid!
    They will definitely recommend our cruises to all their family and friends.
    Well done to Katie and her team!

  • Suzanne Tregellis
    December 31 2013; MAGISTIC NYE FIREWORKS CRUISE

    QuoteWe were very satisfied with everything, the band wasn't too loud, everything was to perfection. Thankyou

  • Irene Tognetti
    December 17 2013; MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteWe were a group of 14 people and we didn't have one adverse comment which in itself is a great recommendation. We all had a good time. Thank you to everyone we will certainly consider using your services again.

  • Les Hamlet
    December 14 2013; MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteAn absolute enjoyable experience to celebrate my daughter's 18th birthday. Great food, great boat and of course beautiful scenery. No problem for the staff to accomodate our special dietary requirements. Would thoroughly recommend the cruise. Thank you.

  • Deborah Tinker
    December 11 2013; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteWas a nice cruise with friendly helpful staff....very pleasant and would recommend to others

  • Alison Wheldon
    December 3 2013; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteThank you for allowing our small group to go to the buffet first, stating it was so we would not be held up by some large groups. This was thoughtful and much appreciated. I have been on other lunch cruises recently but yours had the best choice and quality of food. A special mention to the young man in the bookings office at 11.15am yesterday when I went to collect the tickets, who was cheerful, polite and extremely helpful! Thanks for a lovely experience.

  • Me U
    November 30 2013; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteWe did the Harbour Cruise with Buffet Lunch and upgraded to a window seat. There was plenty of food, it was all well cooked & presented, a nice variety of salads & hot mains. Glad we had the window seats as the views were spectacular, would recommend the upgrade. The cruise was well worth it, great value for money & nice courteous staff. Thank you Majestic for a memorable experience, my family and I loved it.

  • Jolene De Castro
    November 29 2013; MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteFood was delicious and the crew fantastic fully enjoyed my experience on the cruise would recommend it to any one going to sydney.

  • Amanda Davis
    November 26 2013; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteA great day. We thoroughly enjoyed it and would definitely recommend it. We paid a reduced price but would recommend it even at full price.

  • Nazima Outim
    November 19 2013; MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteMy 13 year old son booked this cruise via red balloon for us last year as a xmas present and he saved his pocket money for this. I am glad that it was well spent . my husband and I and my son enjoyed every minute of the cruise and food and services from staff were great. we are looking forward to another cruise again hopefully end of this year or beginning of next year again with overseas visitors. hope we get a good deal, thank you agains

  • Nellie Byrne
    October 24 2013; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteMy wife and I are very happy with the cruise we have been about 6 times over the last 2 years. We highly recommend the cruise to the family and friends

  • Karen Vibar
    October 20 2013; MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteThe background music could be improved :) sometimes there was none playing. But the crew were extremely nice. Especially the young man who added a complimentary sparkler to our dessert for my birthday. Very sweet. It added to our experience a little more. Thank you!

  • Gina Howland
    October 20 2013; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteIt was an awesome experience! Loved having access to indoor table wen we meeded it. Food was fresh and full of flavour. Crew were busy but friendly.

  • Paul Hemmings
    October 19 2013; MAGISTIC DINNER CRUISE

    QuoteIt was the perfect dining experience. Will book again

  • Tiffany Normand
    October 18 2013 ; MAGISTIC LUNCH CRUISE

    QuoteThank you so much for all your help making our event such a success! Sarah from the office and Jo on board were so lovely to deal with and very accomodating.

  • Peter Fitzpatrick
    October 8 2013

    QuoteGreat Value & very enjoyable

  • Danielle Kyle
    September 2013

    QuoteThe Magistic Cruise experience was extremely satisfying. The customer service was fantastic, exceptional buffet lunch menu, lovely atmosphere, beautiful setup and very reasonably priced. Overall I would highly recommend this to anyone who loves great food, charismatic atmosphere, taking friends or family out for a relaxing afternoon of site seeing and relaxation. Also if you enjoy a nice beverage or two, the alcohol package is exceptionally priced and great selections.

  • Brett Jones
    September 2013

    Could change the first lunch cruise route so that the second viewing route is not seen twice.

  • Wendy Palmer
    September 2013

    My daughters 21st Birthday was a day filled with memories that will last forever the staff & the food was top class everyone was extremely impress with everything Majestic had to offer us. Thankyou Wendy Palmer.

  • Debbie Benjamin
    September 2013

    I booked 2 tickets for a surprise 50th birthday lunch cruise for my friend and me. I surfed the Internet for all cruises on Sydney Harbour and found Magistic to be the very best value for money and flexibility for enjoying extra cruise time and upgrades. I have been on several other harbour cruises but Magistic is the best with your spacious dining areas and window views. The buffet lunch was absolutely delicious and the variety of food was exceptional. Such a wonderful afternoon cruising.

  • Russell Thackeray
    September 2013

    I found your staff to be extremely helpful, friendly and fun from booking to disembarking. Their knowledge and willingness to assist was a credit to them and the company. We will certainly be booking again next year. Thank you for helping to make our weekend extremely enjoyable.

  • Robin Massey
    September 2013

    Just like to say what a fantastic day it was on Sydney harbour. The food was excellent and a good wine selection, we were both very impressed and will definitely recommend the lunch cruise to others. Thank you for a wonderful day!

  • Hedley Tomlinson
    August 2013

    My wife and I were in Sydney for the weekend to celebrate our 40th wedding anniversary, the lunch cruise was fantastic we thoroughly enjoyed it.

  • Catherine Vredenburg
    August 2013

    Absolutely excellent ! Would 100% recommend, and is definitely something I would do again! Cannot THANKYOU enough for a perfect evening!

  • Geoffrey Hudson
    August 2013

    The Majestic Cruise was clean and sparking, and on arrival we were greeted with a smile and the crew made us a feel welcome. My wife and I were celebrating our first Wedding Anniversy and were given a nice table against the window.The variety of food was fabulous and tasty which we enjoyed very much. Thank you for providing a wonderful Lunch and Cruise, and I would like you to pass on to the Crew our appreciation for looking after us and giving us such a memorable day. Geoff & Daniela Hudson.

  • Maryam Elya
    August 2013

    Everything was great. Food was fresh and amazing and the staff were constantly greeting you with smiles and were extremely helpful. Highly recommend this cruise.

  • Louise Mcconnachie
    August 2013

    I had 19 guests on the lunch cruise and each and every one of them commented to me that they loved the cruise, the venue and food etc was great Thank you for a lovely lunch cruise for my husband's 60th Birthday - I really appreciated your assistance Louise.

  • Joanne Coleman
    August 2013

    TOverall the cruise was wonderful. We had a mixed ages on the boat and all commented on the food and the cruise. It was a great way to celebrated daughters 18th. Thank you to Joanna and all the staff. Job well done !!

  • View more

    Privacy Policy


    We understand that you value your privacy and wish to have your personal information kept secure. For these reasons, we place a high priority on the security of information we hold.

    We have developed this policy to inform you of how we manage your personal information and maintain its integrity and security.

    We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and must comply with the National Privacy Principles. You can find more information about the Privacy Act on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at http://www.privacy.gov.au/law/act/.

    While we believe in keeping your personal information highly secure, we also believe that you have the right to be informed about how we deal with that information so, if on reading this policy you are unclear on any of the matters or simply want more information, please contact us on the telephone number or addresses provided below.

    Collecting Personal Information

    We aim to collect personal information only if it is relevant and necessary to providing the service or product you have requested from us.
    In general we collect and hold the following information:

    Name
    Address
    Email address
    Telephone number
    Organisation (if applicable)

    We collect but do not hold credit card details if you pay for an order by credit card.
    In most cases we will collect this information from you directly.
    However in some cases we may purchase information from list owners or managers. The only consequence of you not providing any of this information is that we cannot process credit card payments.
    Naturally, we collect and hold a broad range of personal information gathered during the course of providing our service and products. However as stated above, we strive to ensure that we collect and hold only that personal information which is relevant and necessary to your specific matters.


    Removal from database

    If you would like your name deleted from our database at any time or have any other queries relating to the above, please contact us directly.


    Purposes of Collection

    We collect information primarily to record appropriate details for any order you have placed with us. We may also use the information:

    to inform you of any changes to any cruise schedules or other relevant customer service information;
    to inform you of products that can be purchased from us
    to inform you of our developments and other services that we can provide.

    We also use information collected online for remarketing our services online. This means that if you view our website, third-party websites may display our advertisements on other sites you visit on the internet. Those third parties may use cookies to provide advertisements based on your previous visits to our website. You may opt out of the use of cookies by visiting the relevant third-party website's opt out pages. By accessing our website, you also consent to the use of cookies and our collecting your information for remarketing purposes.


    Third Parties

    The following third parties may have access to personal information:

    IT technicians may have access when providing on-site support
    File storage services
    Webpay (the authorized payment gateway for credit card transactions)

    We may transfer personal information to third parties in a foreign country where we have taken reasonable steps to ensure that such information will be held, used or disclosed by the recipient consistently with the National Privacy Principles. By entering into any agreement with us, you consent to such transfers.

    We will not otherwise disclose information about you unless:

    IT technicians may have access when providing on-site support
    the disclosure is required or authorised by law
    you have consented to our disclosing the information about you.

    Personal Information Quality

    We aim to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date. To assist us in this, you need to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as requested and properly update the information to us to keep it true, accurate, current and complete.

    If you believe that the information is inaccurate or incomplete, please contact us and we will use all reasonable effort to correct the information. In the event that we do not believe the information to be incorrect, we will take reasonable steps to add a statement to the information claiming that you believe the information is not accurate, complete or up-to-date.


    Securing Your Personal Information

    We are committed to maintaining the security and confidentiality of the data you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised disclosure, use or alteration.

    We have the following security measures in place to protect your information:

    our offices are also securely locked after hours
    all staff are required to sign our Policy & Procedures covering computer usage
    all our computers are password protected and virus protected
    our website is protected by a firewall
    our website is securely encrypted using reputable industry standard encryption certificates.


    Accessing Your Personal Information

    You have a limited right to access all personal information that we hold about you. In limited circumstances, we may refuse your request to access, in which case, we will give you a reason for that refusal.
    We are not required to provide access where:

    denying access is required or authorised by law
    providing access would be unlawful.

     

    Remarketing Advertising Policy

    We are using Google Adwords remarketing to advertise online. So third -party vendors like Google show your ads on sites across the Internet. These third -party vendors also use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone's past visits to our website.
    If you want to opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers and opt out of customized Google Display Network ads, than please use Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.


    Changes to this Statement

    This Privacy Policy is not a static document; if we make changes to this Privacy Policy we will publish these changes on our website.


    Contacting Us

    If you would like further information regarding this Privacy Policy, if you have concerns about the information that we currently hold about you, or any aspect of this Privacy Policy, please contact our office at:

    Telephone 61 2 8296 7222
    Fax 61 2 8296 7297
    Email res@magisticcruises.com.au

    Post
    Blue Line Cruises Pty Ltd
    32 The Promenade
    King Street Wharf 5
    NSW 2000 Sydney Australia



    EMAIL ENQUIRY